Native Subscription

Beauty & Personal Care · Recharge

Native subscription price: $10.50, 25% less than the $14.00 one-time price. The one-time purchase comes pre-selected.

Last captured 2026-10-05, US store · How we capture

Tap the screenshot to see it full size
Deodorant Stick, US storefront
Native subscription buy box, US storefront, captured 2026-10-05
Deodorant Stick, US storefront

One-time purchase is pre-selected at $14.00. Also offered: Subscribe & Save 25% at $10.50.

What stands out

Native has one of the stronger subscription offers in personal care: 25% off ($10.50 against $14.00), well above the category median, and 6 delivery intervals from every month to every 6 months. Yet it opens on the one-time purchase, while most other Beauty & Personal Care brands open on the subscription.

What we'd test

Pre-selecting Subscribe & Save 25%. The offer is already strong, and the default is the one lever it leaves unused.

How the Native subscription works

The Native subscription delivers every 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 or 6 months.

Delivery options
Every 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 or 6 months
Plan prices in the store listing
Delivered every 1 month / Delivered every 2 months / Delivered every 3 months (most popular) / Delivered every 4 months / Delivered every 5 months / Delivered every 6 months: $10.50 (25% off)

Compared with other Beauty & Personal Care brands

  • 6 delivery options (every 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 or 6 months); the median across the 11 other Beauty & Personal Care brands that list their delivery options is 1.
  • Every plan in its store listing carries the same 25% discount.

Native subscription price

US storefront, 2026-10-05
OptionPrice shownVs one-time
One-time purchase
Pre-selected
$14.00One-time price
Subscribe & Save 25%$10.50 $14.0025% less
Subscription app
Recharge
Est. revenue
400M+

Native subscription price history

US storefront, the same product page on each date
CapturedSubscription priceOne-time priceDiscountSubscription pre-selected
2026-09-13$10.50$14.0025%No
2026-10-05$10.50$14.0025%No

Tactics used

  • One-time price struck through: $14.00 struck through beside $10.50
    6 of 15 other Beauty & Personal Care brands do the same.
  • Savings badge: “Save 25%” on Subscribe & Save 25%
    9 of 15 other Beauty & Personal Care brands do the same.

How Native compares

25%Subscribe discountThe median across the 11 other Beauty & Personal Care brands whose subscribe discount we could read is 15%.
NoSubscription pre-selectedOf the 13 other Beauty & Personal Care brands whose buy box showed which option was selected, 8 pre-select subscription.

Native ads

Top ads from Native on Facebook and Instagram in the US, ranked by impressions on 2026-09-13.

Longest-running top ad
61 days, a dynamic ad
Formats
5 dynamic ads
Where they send people
go.nativecos.com/lw5t3 (1 of 5)
go.nativecos.com/7sa2m (1 of 5)
go.nativecos.com/bs2je (1 of 5)

    Dynamic ads

    Their copy changes for each viewer, so there is no fixed text to show. This is where each one sends people.

    See all Native ads in Meta's Ad Library

    What is Native selling?

    Native is a personal care brand that sells direct to customers at nativecos.com. The product in the capture above is Deodorant Stick. Its subscriptions run on Recharge.

    How Native describes it

    Native Coconut & Vanilla Aluminium Free Deodorant has a subtle sweetness of vanilla with the beachiness of coconut. Paraben Free, Talc Free & Cruelty Free!

    Native subscription questions

    How does Native's discount compare with other Beauty & Personal Care brands?
    Native takes 25% off the one-time price to subscribe. Taking each brand at its largest discount, the median across the 11 other Beauty & Personal Care brands in this library whose subscribe discount we could read is 15%, so Native's discount is well above typical; 2 of them take more off.
    What do brands like Native charge for a subscription?
    Subscription prices of similar brands, as last captured: Dr. Squatch $58.00 (15% off one-time), Dollar Shave Club $5.50 and Jack Henry $18.70 (15% off one-time).
    How long has Native run its top ad?
    Among Native's top ads by impressions on 2026-09-13, the longest-running had run for 61 days (since 2026-07-14) and sends people to openapp.pgbeauty.com.

    Need professional services?

    Start with a free audit. We go through your account with you live on a screen-share, and you keep the scorecard, the gameplan and the recording.

    Free audit · no contract
    Get Yours